19. Tengu Cup (18.06-19.06)

deutsch english

 

This year will be the 19th time we hold the Tengu-Cup Turnament in Frankfurt. We are looking forward to meet with kendoka from Germany and many other countries on June 18th to find the best fighters in the different categories. As in the last years we expect a great many contestants and a very high level of skill, so this will be a good chance for all to test their mettle.

You can find the invitation about the following link: Invitation Tengu-Cup 2016 E

 

REGISTRATION

On Sunday June 19th you will have the chance to take kyu- or dan-exams (up to 5rd dan). Also we will have brief training and of course a big gi-geiko thereafter.

Katana wishes you all a good time and the best of luck for the Tengu-Cup 2016

Registered participants

ID Vorname Nachname Verein
1 Peter Sieveking TH Eilbeck,Hamburg
2 Anika Kindler TH Eilbeck,Hamburg
3 Kanjiro Kawai TH Eilbeck,Hamburg
4 Tobias Schliemann TH Eilbeck,Hamburg
5 Finn Spilarewicz Katana Frankfurt
6 Maurice Dentz Katana Frankfurt
7 Nana Rogozenco Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
8 Andre Cromann Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
9 Kenji Nakashima Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
10 Tomomi Nakashima Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
11 Nora Specht Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
12 Kokoro Okazaki Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
13 Jan Eggers Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
14 Haruna Yamaguchi Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
15 Tobias Eckhardt Kōan-Ken-Dōjō Hamburg
16 Georg Philipp Schäfer Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
17 Liam Horvath Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
18 Elizaveta Vaganova Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
19 Nick Filz Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
20 Stefan Winde Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
21 Alexander Pfersich Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
22 Rene Paschke Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
23 Sebastian Rosenschon Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
24 Mario Brandt Kendo-Halle/S. e.V.
25 Adrian Reinbeck Stuttgart
26 Fabian Hess Stuttgart
27 Dawid Slowik Biberach
28 Christian Kaden Tübingen
29 Kanako Yasuda Tübingen
30 Alexey Kamenev TSK Basel
31 Florian Pietschmann TSK Basel
32 Ivan Flores Karitakan Leipzig
33 Silvio Popall Karitakan Leipzig
34 Patrick Fränkel Kenshinkai Berlin e.V.
35 Paul Mamatis yoshinjuku
36 Anton Neeb yoshinjuku
37 Moritz Remmel Kendo Dojo Köln e.V.
38 Malte Heinrichs DJSG Köln e.V.
39 Maximilian Ernst d.j.s.g. köln
40 Liam Lesch Katatsumurikendojo
41 Alexander Jakupovic yoshinjuku
42 Christian Lorenz Nürnberg
43 Sebastian Hillringshaus JCD Kendo Club
44 Yu-Hung Chien JCD Kendo Club
45 Ryusei Aoki JCD Kendo Club
46 Fabian Schmidt JCD Kendo Club
47 Hyon-Seok Lee JCD Kendo Club
48 Shinichiro Udono JCD Kendo Club
49 Leah Anna Betken JCD Kendo Club
50 Ricarda Bachmann JCD Kendo Club
51 Alina Schiller JCD Kendo Club
52 Selene Lickfett JCD Kendo Club
53 Naoko Reintges JCD Kendo Club
54 Alejandro Daniel Ginez Ordonez Kenshinkai Berlin
55 Hendrijke Reiher Kenshinkai Berlin
56 Marcus Wettke Kenshinkai Berlin
57 Medard Solecki Kenshinkai Berlin
58 Florian Dobrunz Kenshinkai Berlin
59 Phuc Nguen Kenshinkai Berlin
60 Diego Barrera Kenshinkai Berlin
61 Steffen Mosthaf TSV Jahn, Würzburg
62 Hidemichi Imai Sprendlingen
63 Hirohisa Harada Sprendlingen
64 Jan Braasch Sprendlingen
65 Yusuke Ikenaga Sprendlingen
66 Rodrigo Enjiu Sprendlingen
67 Khanh Tran Sprendlingen
68 Andreas Müller TSV Jahn 1892 Würzburg
69 Krystian Kanabrodzki Shodokan Olsztyn
70 Michael Winter Koan-Ken-Dojo
71 Tomoki Misaki Suisse
72 Carl Geldmacher Suisse
73 Crispin MÃ¥rtens Suisse
74 Marco Tinner Suisse
75 Kris Rejas Suisse
76 Alexandra Gasior ESV München
77 Christian Maul Post-Sv Nürnberg
78 Alisa Strupp Katana Ffm
79 Konstantin Pogge Ken-Dojo Kiel
80 Felix Niepel Ken-Dojo Kiel e.V.
81 Zohra Ihoual Kokugikan e. V.
82 Aischa Ihoual Kokugikan e. V.
83 Alphons Metselaar Shin Nakada
84 Natalia Kalinichenko Shin Nakada
85 Vladislava Bondar Shin Nakada
86 Diana Kovalova Shin Nakada
87 Maksym Kovalenko Shin Nakada
88 Anton Meier -
89 Adrian Gruber TSV Jahn Würzburg
90 Kei Sallmon Katatsumuri Kendojo Köln
91 Daniel Dobrovolskyi Katatsumuri Kendojo Köln
92 Jan Sauer Katatsumuri Kendojo Köln
93 Marc Hildebrand Katatsumuri Kendojo Köln
94 Holger Schmeer Katatsumuri Kendojo Köln
95 Christian Chenaux Katatsumuri Kendojo Köln
96 Jan Tenner kendo münchen
97 Wiebke Tenner kendo münchen
98 Grygoriy Garyuk kendo münchen
99 Mathias Mayer kendo münchen
100 Laura Schäfer kendo münchen
101 Matthias Weil kendo münchen
102 Hartmut Walter EDKG
103 Tino Bila USC Mainz
104 Zoltan Suhjada USC Mainz
105 Rute André USC Mainz
106 Tobias Knabe USC Mainz
107 Moritz Ziegler USC Mainz
108 Jürgen Kogure Katana Frankfurt
109 Sebastian Peisker Katana Frankfurt
110 Benedikt Jürgens TFC-Steinheim
111 Kostas Triantafyllidis TFC-Steinheim
112 Jürgen Klimesch TFC-Steinheim
113 Kurt Belisle TFC-Steinheim
114 Markus Wagner TFC-Steinheim
115 Hiroyuki Ohno Katana Frankfurt / Dresden
116 Tino Lehmann Katana Frankfurt / Dresden
117 Serdar Aktürk Katana Frankfurt / Dresden
118 Roberto Kumpf Katana Frankfurt / Dresden
119 Zuzana Jeníčková Kacubo Kenrikai
120 Daniel Banai Kenshikan Vienna
121 David Panzl Kenshikan Vienna
122 Carina Maria Berghöfer Seikenjuku Oldenburg
123 Dominik Ehses Fusegi Kröv
124 Simon Dehne Ken Zen Kan Heidelberg
125 Jonathan Schneider Ken Zen Kan Heidelberg
126 Leonhard Wolff Ken Zen Kan Heidelberg
127 Dominik Pitz Ken Zen Kan Heidelberg
128 Julia Jonentz Ken Zen Kan Heidelberg
129 Hoa Le Katana
130 Amir Mahmoud Katana
131 Emil Jacobsen Katana
132 Takashi Url Katana
133 Melani Haupt JC Wörrstadt
134 Schüler Jonathan Kendo Kenkyukai Fulda
135 Kirschner Marc Kendo Kenkyukai Fulda
136 Yusa Kim Kendo Lich
137 Ahmet Tekin Kendo Lich
138 Georg Schmidt Kendo Lich
139 Dirk Schmidt-Dutschmann Kendo Lich
140 Fabian Freisinger Kendo Lich
141 Robin Flesch Kendo Lich
142 Kwang-Zin Lee Kendo Lich
143 Alexander Weinstein Kendo Lich
144 Tabea Wiegand Kendo Lich
145 Andreas Matern Kendo Lich
146 Marvin Schroeder-Printzen Kendo Lich
147 Marius Schneider Kendo Lich
148 Julian Stillersfeld Kendo Lich
149 Christoph Tillmann Rot-Weiß Koblenz
150 Florian Stotz Rot-Weiß Koblenz
151 Andreas Höll Rot-Weiß Koblenz
152 rick nieuwenhuijzen Fumetsu
153 Dai Lin Nguyin Fumetsu
154 Pakwan Ratchatsavee Fumetsu
155 rick nieuwenhuijzen Fumetsu
156 Dai Lin Nguyin Fumetsu
157 Pakwan Ratchatsavee Fumetsu